REMOTE LEARNING & TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT
X

Meal School Bus Stop Times/Locations

NEW TIMES AND LOCATIONS BEGIN SEPTEMBER 8 ON TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS. Please note the limited time at each stop - if you miss us, please meet up with us later at Washington Elementary, Larkmoor Elementary, or Southview Middle School between 4:00-6:00 PM for your child's meals. Menus will be updated on Nutrislice at this link.

ARRIVALLOCATIONLENGTH OF STOP
12:04W. 35TH & ASHLAND5 MINUTES
12:07EMPTY LOT ACROSS FROM SKATE WORLD5 MINUTES
12:11CITY PARK ON PARKWAY5 MINUTES
12:20SHAFFER DR. & ASHLAND5 MINUTES
12:22FULMER DR. & MEISTER RD.5 MINUTES
12:29E. 32ND & DENVER AVE.5 MINUTES
12:32COLLINS DR. (W) & MEISTER RD.5 MINUTES
12:38VICTORY & FACTORY5 MINUTES
12:42MADISON AVEN. & GRACE ST.5 MINUTES
12:46STEVAN DOHANOS ELEMENTARY10 MINUTES
12:52LAKESHORE COLONIAL APARTMENTS10 MINUTES
12:59E. 29TH ST. & PEARL AVE.5 MINUTES
1:06BOYS & GIRLS CLUB5 MINUTES
1:08S. HOGAN & DIDRICKSON DR.5 MINUTES
1:14LIBRARY SOUTH BRANCH5 MINUTES
1:17W. 20TH & LORAIN DR.5 MINUTES
1:23PALM ELEMENTARY5 MINUTES
1:27ASHLAND AVE. & W. 17TH5 MINUTES
1:32HELEN STEINER RICE ELEMENTARY10 MINUTES
1:37W. 17TH & HAMILTON AVE.5 MINUTES
1:45PACKARD & CHELSEA AVE.5 MINUTES
1:47ADMIRAL KING ELEMENTARY10 MINUTES
2:02W. 17TH & LONG AVE.5 MINUTES
2:05FILLMORE AVE. & RANDALL ST.5 MINUTES
2:11OAKDALE AVE. & W. 22ND5 MINUTES
2:11CREHORE & KANSAS5 MINUTES
2:20N. CENTRAL & BEECH5 MINUTES
2:20ON "E" ST. @ FAIRHOME SCHOOL5 MINUTES
2:29LONGFELLOW MIDDLE SCHOOL10 MINUTES
2:30GEORGE DANIEL NW ENTRANCE10 MINUTES
2:43LARKMOOR ELEMENTARY5 MINUTES
2:441121 TOWER BLVD. OLD Y/OPEN DOOR5 MINUTES
2:52G STREET PARK5 MINUTES
2:54GARFIELD ELEMENTARY - FRONT10 MINUTES
3:01  FAITH MINISTRIES CHURCH (EUCLID & LARKMOOR)5 MINUTES
3:09CROMWELL DR. & EUCLID5 MINUTES
© 2020. Lorain City Schools. All Rights Reserved.