X

Staff Directory

Longfellow Staff Directory

Lillian Barkus
Lillian Barkus
Special Ed (ED)
Margo Bell
Margo Bell
Assistant Principal
Mark Bodi
Mark Bodi
Cleaner
Christine Brewster
Christine Brewster
Math/SS
Lisa Carter
Lisa Carter
Special Ed - CC
Ivan Cortes
Ivan Cortes
Custodian
Ronald Crapo
Ronald Crapo
Custodian
Richelle Danko
Richelle Danko
ELA
Melissa Dempsey
Melissa Dempsey
Paraprofessional Special Ed
Sharon DeTillio
Sharon DeTillio
Secretary
Ryan Dickason
Ryan Dickason
ELA/SS - 6
Denise Fahrney
Denise Fahrney
Study Skill Lab 7-8
Kenneth Faria
Kenneth Faria
Physical Education
Stacy Gleason
Stacy Gleason
ELA/Science - 6
Christy Gojevic
Christy Gojevic
Math - 7/8
David Hager
David Hager
Music - Band/Orchestra/Choir
Levell Hall
Levell Hall
Special Ed - ED
Tami Hall
Tami Hall
Science - 7/8
Linda Hargreaves
Linda Hargreaves
Secretary
Martin Heberling III
Martin Heberling III
ELA/SS - 6
Andrew Hoffman
Andrew Hoffman
Principal
Angela Hopewell
Angela Hopewell
In School Assignment
Jason Kaminski
Social Studies - 7/8
Nancy Konya
Nancy Konya
Special Ed - CC
Angelo Kortyka
Teacher - Music
Ingrid Lamparyk
Ingrid Lamparyk
Title I Instructional Leader -Middle School ELA
Marie Larson
Math - 7
Gabriel Layfield
Cleaner
Brian Lynch
Brian Lynch
Special Ed - ED
Jennifer Lynn
Jennifer Lynn
ELA - 7/8
Kristen Mackey
Kristen Mackey
Science - 7/8
Robert McFarland
Robert McFarland
Safety Compliance Officer
Vincent Miksa
Vincent Miksa
Cleaner
Loretta Montague
Loretta Montague
Special Ed (ID)
David Muck
David Muck
Math - 7/8
Jacqueline Murdock
Jacqueline Murdock
Art
Andrew Naelitz
Andrew Naelitz
Gifted
Laura Naelitz
Laura Naelitz
Special Ed - CC - 6/7/8
Jerome Novak
Jerome Novak
Custodian
Debra Olle
Debra Olle
Guidance Counselor
Joel Orona
Security Officer
Shannon Owens
Shannon Owens
Special Ed - CC - 7
Gilbert Perez
Gilbert Perez
Science - 7/8
Iam Phillips
Teacher
Edith Pizzoferrato
Edith Pizzoferrato
Cleaner
Michael Raesler
Michael Raesler
Social Studies - 7/8
Eugenia Rivera
Eugenia Rivera
Paraprofessional Special Ed
Danielle Sherman
Danielle Sherman
Cleaner
Abbey Smylie
Abbey Smylie
Math/SS - 6
Brandy Tada
Brandy Tada
Math/ELA - 6
Airon Thomas
Airon Thomas
Safety Officer
Maria Todorov
Maria Todorov
Special Ed - CC - 7/8
Rebecca Urbanik
Rebecca Urbanik
Math - 7/8
Marc Vrbancic
Marc Vrbancic
Title I Instructional Leader - Math MS
Alison Warfield
Alison Warfield
ELA - 7/8
Susan Wargo
Susan Wargo
Special Ed - ID
Paul Williams
Paul Williams
Assistant Principal
Francine Wyman
Francine Wyman
Social Studies - 7/8
Mary Theresa Zvosecz
Mary Theresa Zvosecz
ELA - 7/8
© 2024. Lorain City Schools. All Rights Reserved.