X

Staff Directory

Valerie Acevedo Nieves
Valerie Acevedo Nieves
Pre School (Dual Language)
Jodi Beres
Jodi Beres
Health Professional
Dawn Bivins
Dawn Bivins
Special Ed (ED)
Barbara Bowman
Barbara Bowman
Math
Brian Burge
Brian Burge
Science - 7/8
Karen Calloway
Karen Calloway
ELA/SS - 6
Lydia Cardona
Special Ed - CC
Melissa Cheers
Melissa Cheers
Assistant Principal
Diane Chizmadia
Diane Chizmadia
Special Ed (ED)
David Contreras
David Contreras
Science - 8
Kimberly Cook
Kimberly Cook
Special Ed - CC
Carlos Diaz
Carlos Diaz
Cleaner
David Durdak
David Durdak
Title I Instructional Leader - MS Math
Christina Efpraxias
Christina Efpraxias
Special Ed - ED
Teresa Flores
Teresa Flores
Physical Education
Matthew Gerhardinger
Matthew Gerhardinger
Music
Michelle Herchler
Michelle Herchler
ELL
Taylor Howell
Taylor Howell
Special Ed - ED
Takisha Jackson
Takisha Jackson
Principal
Connie Janasko
Connie Janasko
Social Studies - 7
Amanda Kubicki
Amanda Kubicki
Art
Scott Lachman
Scott Lachman
Science - 6
Marie Larson
Math - 7
Mary Logan
Mary Logan
ELA/SS - 6
Justin Lorko
Justin Lorko
Guidance Counselor
Robert Loy
Robert Loy
ELA/Sciene - 6
Sandy Maassen-Garner
Sandy Maassen-Garner
Science - 7
Melissa Mackie
Melissa Mackie
Gifted - Primary/Intermediate
Maria Mendez
Maria Mendez
Bilingual
Mark Moos
Mark Moos
Safety Compliance Officer
Melissa Morgan
Melissa Morgan
Assistant Principal
Laura Naelitz
Laura Naelitz
Special Ed - CC - 6/7/8
Elliot Nicely
Elliot Nicely
ELA - 8
Amy Patton
Amy Patton
ELA - 7
Dean Radcliffe
Dean Radcliffe
Custodian
Hunter Ramsay-Smith
Hunter Ramsay-Smith
Special Ed - CC
Dean Reinhart
Dean Reinhart
Computer/College&Career Readiness
Eugenia Rivera
Eugenia Rivera
Bilingual
Kimberly Roush
Kimberly Roush
Secretary
Rosalio Sanchez
Rosalio Sanchez
Safety Officer
Elizabeth Santos
Elizabeth Santos
Special Ed (MD)
Rachael Schreibeis
Rachael Schreibeis
Special Ed - ID
Dawn Shivey
Dawn Shivey
ELA 7-8
Nayna Smith
Nayna Smith
In School Assignment
Susan Smith
Susan Smith
Special Ed - CC - 7/8
Nancy Soto
Nancy Soto
Special Ed (ID)
Jasmine Sowell
Jasmine Sowell
Cleaner
Richard Susanjar, Jr.
Social Studies - 8
Kimberly Thomas
Kimberly Thomas
ELA - 6
Jennifer Tillack
Jennifer Tillack
Math - 7/8
Gina Tilton
Gina Tilton
Math - 7
Tammy Valentine
Tammy Valentine
Secretary
Kathy Wildman
Kathy Wildman
STEM
Matthew Willard
Matthew Willard
Math
Cochelle Williams
Cochelle Williams
Title I Instructional Leader - ELA
Paul Williams
Paul Williams
Principal
Quantez Wilson
Quantez Wilson
Paraprofessional — Special Ed
Amanda Wilt
Amanda Wilt
ELA/SS - 7/8
Allison Zaleski
Allison Zaleski
Special Ed - MD
© 2022. Lorain City Schools. All Rights Reserved.