X

Staff Directory

Helen Steiner Rice Staff

Heather Alicea
Heather Alicea
Special Ed - ED
Christ Anadiotis
Christ Anadiotis
Special Ed - CC
Diana Andrews
Diana Andrews
3rd grade
Jacob Arthur-Mensah
Jacob Arthur-Mensah
Art
Melisa Bangas
Melisa Bangas
Special Ed - CC
Michelle Beribak
Michelle Beribak
Gifted - 3/5
Christopher Bierek
Christopher Bierek
Pre School - Typical
Kristine Boden
Kristine Boden
Special Ed (ED)
Edward Botke
Edward Botke
2nd grade
Brittany Brookbank
Brittany Brookbank
Principal
Kimberly Clark
Kimberly Clark
Kindergarten
Donna Cobos
Donna Cobos
Instructional Center
Cynthia Cordy
Cynthia Cordy
Pre School (Special Ed)
Shelley DeAngelis
Shelley DeAngelis
Pre School (Special Ed)
Angelina Denicola
Angelina Denicola
Cleaner
Marcia Dudziak
Marcia Dudziak
3rd grade
Matthew Erdelyi
Matthew Erdelyi
Physical Education
Yvette Faria
Yvette Faria
1st grade
Kathryn Figueroa
Kathryn Figueroa
1st grade
Jennifer George
Jennifer George
Gifted - Primary/Intermediate
Ericka Goodson
Ericka Goodson
Health Professional
Katherine Hartman
Katherine Hartman
4th grade
Natalie Kloos
Natalie Kloos
Title I Instructional Leader - Elem Reading
Lindsay Lauricia
Lindsay Lauricia
Pre School - Special Ed
Kimberly Lewis-Naro
Kimberly Lewis-Naro
Secretary
Jeannette Luna-Robinson
Jeannette Luna-Robinson
Pre School (Regular Ed)
Kyree Martin
Kyree Martin
Music
Ninashly Mendez
Ninashly Mendez
Paraprofessional — PS Special Ed
Charles Miller
Charles Miller
Custodian
Cinthia Minnich
Cinthia Minnich
Personal Attendant
Miguel Ocasio
Miguel Ocasio
2nd grade
Cynthia Ortiz
Cynthia Ortiz
5th grade
Ines Perez
Ines Perez
Cleaner
Maribel Perez
Maribel Perez
Kindergarten
Kelly Postiy
Kelly Postiy
Special Ed - ED
Patricia Pye
Patricia Pye
Media Clerk
Nicole Ralston
Nicole Ralston
Psychologist .8 FTE
Nicole Sauer
Speech & Hearing
Rebecca Soucek
Rebecca Soucek
4th grade
Dayne Steele
Dayne Steele
Kindergarten
Brian Thomas
Brian Thomas
5th grade
Adam Thompson
Adam Thompson
Special Ed (ED)
© 2022. Lorain City Schools. All Rights Reserved.